AS52411 Universidad del Desarrollo

Chile AS52411 LACNIC 4 IPv4 prefixes 0 IPv6 prefixes
IPv4 addresses
1,024
IPv6 /48 networks
0
RPKI
3 valid1 invalid0 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
9

Holder

AS name
AS52411
Description
LACNIC generated autnum for Universidad del Desarrollo
Organisation
Universidad del Desarrollo
Abuse contact
Not published
Assigned
2012-10-18
Registered
2012-10-19
Record last changed
2012-10-19 13:12 UTC

Upstream graph

Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP paths

Network health

Grade E · 39/100
partly Prefixes covered by valid ROAs
3 of 4 announced prefixes are RPKI valid.
19/25
fail No RPKI invalid announcements
1 announced prefix is RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate.
0/10
fail Announces IPv6
No IPv6 prefixes are announced.
0/15
pass More than one upstream
2 upstreams seen in BGP.
10/10
fail Working abuse contact
No abuse contact is published in the registry.
0/15
fail Publishes a geofeed
No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess.
0/10
pass No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48
All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger.
10/10
fail Registry record maintained
Last changed 2012-10-19.
0/5

Routing changes

Last 30 days
2026-10-04 21:59 UTCRelationship changed AS7004 upstream to peer
2026-10-04 21:59 UTCRelationship changed AS61524 upstream to peer
2026-10-04 21:59 UTCRelationship changed AS6057 upstream to peer
2026-10-04 21:59 UTCRelationship changed AS3356 upstream to peer

WHOIS

aut-num:        AS52411
as-name:        52411
handle:         AS52411
remarks:        Autonomous System AS52411 from CL-UNDE4-LACNIC
registrant:     CL-UNDE4-LACNIC (Universidad del Desarrollo)
administrative,technical,abuse:JOG48 (Johann Giese) <noc@udd.cl>
registration:   2012-10-19T13:12:13Z
last changed:   2012-10-19T13:12:13Z
source:         LACNIC (RDAP)