AS33763 Paratus Telecommunications Limited

Mauritius Paratus AFRINIC 128 IPv4 prefixes 11 IPv6 prefixes
IPv4 addresses
81,152
IPv6 /48 networks
28,672
RPKI
108 valid1 invalid30 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
178

Holder

AS name
Paratus
Description
Paratus Telecommunications Limited
Organisation
Paratus Telecommunications Limited
Abuse contact
Not published
Registered
2009-09-08
Record last changed
2018-09-04 15:24 UTC
102.202.96.0/24102.202.97.0/24102.202.98.0/24102.213.184.0/22102.214.212.0/22160.242.0.0/20160.242.104.0/24160.242.105.0/24160.242.106.0/24160.242.107.0/24160.242.108.0/24160.242.109.0/24160.242.110.0/24160.242.112.0/24160.242.113.0/24160.242.114.0/24160.242.115.0/24160.242.116.0/22160.242.120.0/21160.242.16.0/21160.242.16.0/23160.242.16.0/24160.242.18.0/23160.242.20.0/23160.242.22.0/23160.242.22.0/24160.242.24.0/23160.242.26.0/24160.242.29.0/24160.242.30.0/24160.242.31.0/24160.242.32.0/21160.242.32.0/22160.242.32.0/23160.242.34.0/23160.242.36.0/22160.242.40.0/24160.242.41.0/24160.242.42.0/24160.242.43.0/24160.242.44.0/24160.242.45.0/24160.242.46.0/24160.242.47.0/24160.242.48.0/20160.242.48.0/21160.242.54.0/24160.242.55.0/24160.242.56.0/21160.242.64.0/20160.242.64.0/23160.242.66.0/24160.242.80.0/20160.242.80.0/21160.242.80.0/23160.242.82.0/23160.242.84.0/23160.242.84.0/24160.242.86.0/23160.242.88.0/21160.242.96.0/21163.201.225.0/24163.201.226.0/24163.201.227.0/24163.201.228.0/24164.160.108.0/24164.160.109.0/24164.160.110.0/24164.160.111.0/24196.1.28.0/22196.216.32.0/20196.216.48.0/21196.216.48.0/22196.216.52.0/23196.216.54.0/23196.216.56.0/22196.216.56.0/23196.216.58.0/23196.216.60.0/23196.49.2.0/24196.8.213.0/24197.234.103.0/24197.234.112.0/20197.234.115.0/24197.234.116.0/23197.234.118.0/23197.234.120.0/24197.234.121.0/24197.234.122.0/24197.234.64.0/20197.234.80.0/21197.234.80.0/23197.234.82.0/23197.234.82.0/24197.234.83.0/24197.234.84.0/22197.234.88.0/23197.234.90.0/24197.234.91.0/24197.234.92.0/22197.234.96.0/20197.234.96.0/24197.234.97.0/24197.234.98.0/24197.234.99.0/24197.242.49.0/2441.218.104.0/2441.218.105.0/2441.218.107.0/2441.218.109.0/2441.218.110.0/2441.218.112.0/2041.218.115.0/2441.218.64.0/1941.218.64.0/2041.218.80.0/2141.218.80.0/2241.218.80.0/2441.218.84.0/2241.218.84.0/2441.218.88.0/2341.218.89.0/2441.218.90.0/2341.218.92.0/2241.218.96.0/2041.218.96.0/2441.87.176.0/2141.87.178.0/23

Upstream graph

Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP paths

Network health

Grade D · 54/100
partly Prefixes covered by valid ROAs
108 of 139 announced prefixes are RPKI valid, 30 have no ROA.
19/25
fail No RPKI invalid announcements
1 announced prefix is RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate.
0/10
pass Announces IPv6
11 IPv6 prefixes.
15/15
pass More than one upstream
61 upstreams seen in BGP.
10/10
fail Working abuse contact
No abuse contact is published in the registry.
0/15
fail Publishes a geofeed
No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess.
0/10
pass No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48
All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger.
10/10
fail Registry record maintained
Last changed 2018-09-04.
0/5

Routing changes

Last 30 days
No changes recorded in the last 30 days. Changes are recorded each time the routing data of this AS is refreshed. Get alerts in real time.

WHOIS

aut-num:        AS33763
as-name:        Paratus-Telecommunications
descr:          Paratus Telecommunications ASN
admin-c:        ITGI2-RIPE
tech-c:         ITGI2-RIPE
status:         OTHER
mnt-by:         AS33763-MNT
created:        2009-09-08T07:13:54Z
last-modified:  2018-09-04T15:24:49Z
source:         RIPE-NONAUTH
% 27 routing policy lines (import/export) not shown